2013 Virginia Watercolor Society Exhibition

Carole Barnes, Juror

vws home  |  exhibitions

Pat Lawson Memorial Award
Robin Poteet

Hampton Arts Commission Award
Roberta Day

Virginia Watercolor Society
Rose M. Nygaard

Judy Perry Memorial Award
Amy G. Snowden

Award of Excellence
Kathleen Miller

Chairman’s Award
Dorothy Grebos

Ralph Smith Memorial Award
Chris Krupinski

Award of Distinction
Meg Mackenzie

Award of Distinction
Pat Angevine

Award of Distinction
Pat Cook

Award of Merit
Suzanne L. Ellett

Award of Merit
Jan Ledbetter, AWS, NWS

Honorable Mention
Janet Lynn Eggen

Honorable Mention
Anita Walter Cooper

Honorable Mention
Z. L. Feng

Honorable Mention
Vera M. Dickerson

Honorable Mention
Sally Mook

Honorable Mention
Mary Anne Katz

Lee Abston
Tangier Island
Watercolor

Olene Albertson

Margaret Alderson

Mary B. Allen

Betty Lockhart Anglin

Terry Anstrom

Amy Arons

Gina Noelle Ash

Anita Baker

Mary Jo Beswick

Brenda Bickerstaff-Stanley

Yvonne Wilson Boone

Gwendolyn C. Bragg

Chica Brunsvold AWS/NWS

Margaret S. Bucher

Hazel Camp

Paul L. Carper

Jill Chafin

Jacquie Colligan

Rachel B. Collins

Deborah Conn

Eleanor Cox

C. F. Davis

David Eakin

Carol Debolt Eikenbery

D. Marshall Elliott

Judith Ely

Holland Wentz Etheridge

Nancy Foley

Carolyn Grosse Gawarecki

Jean K. Gill, AWS, NWS

Richard Goff

Elizabeth Greaf

Phyllis Gosling Greenway

Nancy Lenz Harvey

Catherine Hillis

Myrtle Hooker

Lynn Hosegood

Brenda Hounshell

Yumiko Ichikawa

Jane Iten

James Warwick Jones

Bill Kinsey

Linda Lavigne-Long

Marni M. Lawson

Amanda Lee

Marilyn Milici

Nidhi Misra

LaRhue Mitchell

Doug Mock

Jon Moneymaker

Betty Moore

Mel Neale

Maynard Nichols

Kate Niner

Cathy Notzelman

Pam Ogden

Sally H. Olson

Beverly Perdue

Deborah Pompano

Sue Ramsey

Patrice Reese

Chee Kludt Ricketts

Liz Roberts, N.W.S

Megan Robison

Susan Crave Rosen

Jacqueline Saunders

Janice Sayles

Stephanie Schmuck

Florence Setzer

Theresa Shepherd

Peg Sheridan

Mei Shu

Jung Lea Smith

Sarah W. Soderlund

Nancy M. Stark

Susan M. Stuller

Katherine Sullivan

Linda Verhagen

Nancy Walnes

Jillian Warner

Judy Wengrovitz

Lee Gerry Wertheimer

Harriet Westfall

Beverly Darden White

Karen Williams

Jarrod Wilson

Wen-Shu Lee Wu

Christopher Wynn

top of page