2012 Virginia Watercolor Society Exhibition

Dan Smith, Juror

vws home  |  exhibition information 2012

Best in Show
Chris Krupinski

Second Place
Z.L. Feng

Third Place
Brenda Hounshell

Fourth Place
Nancy M. Stark

Award of Excellence
Christopher Wynn

Award of Excellence
Susan M. Stuller

Award of Excellence
Mei Shu

Award of Excellence
Pat Cook

Award of Distinction
Amy Arons

Award of Distinction
Bob Haynes

Award of Distinction
James Warwick Jones

Award of Distinction
Robin Poteet

Award of Merit
Catherine Hillis

Award of Merit
Holland Wentz Etheridge

Award of Merit
Vera M. Dickerson

Award of Merit
Nidhi Misra

Honorable Mention
Tracy K. Budd

Honorable Mention
Amy G. Snowden

Honorable Mention
Anne Chaddock

Honorable Mention
Greg Cooper

Honorable Mention
Lisa Harlow

Honorable Mention
Linda La Vigne-Long

Honorable Mention
Nancy Foley

Honorable Mention
Elaine Wehle Nunnally

Honorable Mention
Betty Ganley

Cathie Abell-Nelson

Olene Albertson

Margaret Alderson

Apryl Altman

Ron Andrea

Patricia Angevine

Terry Anstrom

Judy Antico

Brenda Barthell

Patti Bartol

Lisa Boardwine

Gwendolyn Bragg

Margaret Bucher

Vincent Calabrese

Paul Carper

Susan Check

Deborah Conn

Anita Cooper

Diane Cory

Eleanor Cox

Carolyn F. Davis

Roberta Day

Jim Dees

David Eakin

Carol DeBolt Eikenbery

Suzanne Ellett

Carolyn Gawarecki

Sylvia Gibbs

Lisa Gillispie

Jean Gill

Dorothy Grebos

Phyllis Greenway

Lynn Hosegood

Yumiko Ichikawa

Sharon Judkins

Peggy Kossler

David Lamarche

Sally Lambrecht

Marni Lawson

Jan Ledbetter

Etta Levin

Nancy Lockwood

Emma Martin

Anne McFarland

Marilyn Milici

Linda Miller

LaRhue Mitchell

Rose Nygaard

Traci Oberle

Urlee O'Donnell

Linda Pitman

Jill Poyerd

Patrice Reese

Chee Ricketts

Elise Ritter

Megan Robison

Doris Roland

Susan Rosen

Christopher L. Rumsey

Jacqueline Saunders

Janice Sayles

Karen Anderson Schwartz

Deborah Scott

Theresa Shepherd

Jung Lea Smith

Joan Soderlund

David D. Sorensen

Marcy Springett

Donna Sturm

Katherine Sullivan

Robert Thomas

Theodora Tilton

Garry Lou Upton

Linda Verhagen

Gemma B. Wallace

Judy Wengrovitz

Lee Gerry Wertheimer

Harriet Westfall

Tammy Wiedenhaefe

Bobby Wiltshire