XXVII ANNUAL VIRGINIA WATERCOLOR SOCIETY
JURORED EXHIBITION

Skip Lawrence, Juror
VWS Home 2006 AWARDS & EXHIBITION 2006 Exhibition Information
Click on any image to view the enlarged paintings
EIKENBERRY.jpg (56kb) Ledbetter.jpg (90kb) REESE.jpg (55kb) STRITE.jpg (53kb) PATTON.jpg (56kb)
CAROL DeBOLT EIKENBERRY
BEST IN SHOW
JAN LEDBETTER
2nd PLACE
PATRICE REESE
3rd PLACE
SHARON STRITE
Honorable Mention
DIANE F. PATTON
Honorable Mention
D_ALESSANDRO.jpg (55kb) Angevine.jpg (56kb) STEPHENSON.jpg (41kb) MASSIE.jpg (68kb) PETTYJOHN.jpg (67kb)
SANDI D'ALESSANDRO
Honorable Mention
PAT ANGEVINE
Judge's Choice
GARI STEPHENSON
Judge's Choice
ANNE ADAMS ROBERTSON MASSIE
Judge's Choice
PURNELL HEARN PETTYJOHN
Award of Distinction
DICKERSON.jpg (49kb) SHEPHERD.jpg (41kb) COOPER.jpg (25kb) HALL.jpg (44kb) BURKE.jpg (71kb)
VERA M. DICKERSON
Award of Distinction
BECHTEL SHEPHERD
Award of Distinction
ANITA WALTER COOPER
Award of Distinction
BARBARA TAYLOR HALL
Award of Distinction
BASIL BURKE
Award of Merit
STOUFFER.jpg (66kb) FRANK_JANE.jpg (84kb) ROBISON.jpg (66kb) ALBERTSON.jpg (54kb) ALLEN.jpg (61kb)
JANE STOUFFER
Award of Merit
JANE WINDERS FRANK
Award of Merit
EVIE ROBISON
Special Landscape Award
OLENE ALBERTSON BILL ALLEN
ANGLIN.jpg (64kb) ARBAUGH.jpg (47kb) AREHART.jpg (64kb) ASH.jpg (42kb) BARTHALL.jpg (24kb)
BETTY L. ANGLIN EDITH MONTGOMERY ARBAUGH BETTY R. AREHART GINA NOELLE ASH BRENDA BARTHALL
BARTOL.jpg (43kb) BESWICK.jpg (57kb) BIALEK.jpg (65kb) BLAESSING.jpg (27kb) BOUNDS.jpg (45kb)
PATTI MacHALE BARTOL MARY JO BESWICK ANNE BIALEK KAREN NEWELL BLAESSING SHIRLEY BOUNDS
BRAGG.jpg (51kb) BROWN_GERRI.jpg (34kb) BROWN_MARGARET.jpg (58kb) BRUNSVOLD.jpg (51kb) BUCHER.jpg (86kb)
GWENDOLYN C. BRAGG GERRI BROWN MARGARET BROWN CHICA BRUNSVOLD MARGAET S. BUCHER
CAMP.jpg (75kb) CARR.jpg (41kb) COLLINS.jpg (33kb) COX.jpg (54kb) CYRE.jpg (56kb)
HAZEL CAMP PATRICIA T. CARR RACHEL B. COLLINS ELEANOR COX WALLING CYRE
DILLON.jpg (41kb) EAKIN.jpg (40kb) FARRAR.jpg (55kb) FENG.jpg (80kb) FERN.jpg (60kb)
PEGGY KILEY DILLON DAVID R. EAKIN MICHAEL FARRAR Z. L. FENG ELSIE A. FERN
FISHMAN.jpg (83kb) GANLEY.jpg (56kb) GAWARECKI.jpg (45kb) GILL.jpg (54kb) GOFF.jpg (56kb)
EMILIE FISHMAN BETTY GANLEY CAROLYN GROSSE GAWARECKI JEAN GILL RICHARD GOFF
GREENWAY.jpg (64kb) HAMILTON.jpg (40kb) HANFF.jpg (45kb) KIRKLAND.jpg (49kb) KRUPINSKI.jpg (63kb)
PHYLLIS GREENWAY REVELLE HAMILTON MARGITTA HANFF MARIA C. KIRKLAND CHRIS KRUPINSKI
LAWLESS.jpg (51kb) LEE.jpg (69kb) MCEACHERON.jpg (31kb) MEARES.jpg (50kb) MIDGETTE.jpg (65kb)
CATHLEEN LAWLESS AMANDA LEE ANN MCEACHERON ELSI JUNAS MEARES NANCY MIDGETTE
MOOK.jpg (66kb) MOORE.jpg (54kb) MOSELEY.jpg (61kb) NEUHOFF.jpg (64kb)   Newhard.jpg (47kb)
SALLY MOOK BETTY MOORE WILLIAM WARD MOSELEY BONNIE NEUHOFF NANCY NEWHARD
NOTHWANGER.jpg (59kb) PERDUE.jpg (42kb) POLLARD.jpg (28kb) REDD.jpg (67kb) ROBERTS.jpg (66kb)
ROSEMARY NOTHWANGER BEVERLY PERDUE JUDY POLLARD PEG REDD LIZ ROBERTS
RUMSEY.jpg (33kb) SAMAHA.jpg (52kb) SAYLES.jpg (69kb) Schwartz.jpg (75kb) SCOTT.jpg (49kb)
CHRISTOPHER L. RUMSEY LISA MARIE SAMAHA JANICE ULM SAYLES KAREN ANDERSON SCHWARTZ CONCETTA C. SCOTT
SHAUGHNESSY.jpg (56kb) SHU.jpg (42kb) SODERLUND.jpg (69kb) SPRINGETT.jpg (31kb) STARK.jpg (73kb)
MARIE KANEKO SHAUGHNESSY MEI SHU JOAN SODERLUND MARCY SPRINGETT NANCY STARK
STURM.jpg (43kb) TILTON.jpg (53kb) VADEN.jpg (60kb) VALTIN.jpg (42kb) VUGHAN.jpg (55kb)
DONNA STURM THEODORA T. TILTON KATIE HILL VADEN SHEILA VALTIN JANE CARTER VAUGHAN
WENGROVITZ.jpg (81kb) WILLIAMSON.jpg (80kb) WOOTEN.jpg (69kb)
JUDY WENGROVITZ BETTY WILLIAMSON LIZ WOOTEN
2006 by Virginia Watercolor Society.
The rights to individual art works remain solely with the artists.

Questions or comments regarding this website should be sent to Karen Schwartz